Our Menu
Our Menu – Yoko’s Japanese Restaurant, Tampa
Entrees
served with miso soup, ginger salad, and white rice- Katsupanko crusted chicken cutlet with katsu sauce$19.00
- Katsu Donburipanko crusted chicken, egg, carrot & onion over rice$17.00
- Katsu Currypanko crusted chicken with potatoes, carrot, onion, served over white rice & curry sauce$17.00
- Teriyakigrilled with a side of steamed vegetablesChicken $19.00Beef $20.00Salmon $23.00
- Negimakigrilled steak wrapped green onion with a teriyaki glaze$19.00
- Yakinikuthin sliced beef sauteed with onion & sweet soy garlic glaze$22.00
- Yasai Itamemix of traditional stir fried vegetablesTofu $16.00Chicken $16.00Shrimp $18.00
- Bento Boxshrimp and vegetable tempura, crab rangoon, california or tampa roll, teriyaki beef or chicken$30.00
- Fried RiceVeggie $16.00Chicken $17.00Beef, Shrimp, or Pork $19.00Combo $20.00
- Sushi Jo*10 pcs of chef’s choice assorted nigiri & tekka roll$27.00
- Sashimi Dinner*chef’s choice of assorted fish$38.00
- Sushi Sashimi Combo*chef’s choice assorted sashimi, sushi & california roll$45.00
Noodles
served with ginger salad- Tempura Udonthick noodle soup served with shrimp & vegetable tempura$19.00
- Yaki Udonpan fried thick noodles with vegetablesChicken $18.00Beef $19.00
- Yakisobachicken with sautéed thin pan fried noodles$15.00
- Ramensoy base broth with ramen noodles, bokchoy, boiled egg, scallion, and fish cakeChicken, Shrimp or Pork $18.00
Soup & Salad
- Miso Soup$4.00
- Ginger Salad$4.00
- Seaweed Salad$6.50
- Hitashimono$5.50chilled steamed spinach with bonito flakes & ponzu sauce
- Sunomono Salad$7.50cucumber salad topped with krab, shrimp and octopus with rice wine vinegar
Kids
- Tempura$10.004 pcs of tempura chicken
- Panko$10.00choice of 4 pcs of panko breaded fish or shrimp
- Teriyaki$10.00chicken teriyaki
Extras
- White Rice$3.50
- Sushi Rice$4.00
- Sauces$.50
Desserts
- Yoko’s Ice Cream$7.00vanilla or green tea
- Tempura Fried Oreos$10.00served with vanilla ice cream & topped with caramel and chocolate sauce
- Tempura Ice Cream$10.00vanilla ice cream wrapped in pound cake, tempura fried topped with chocolate sauce
- Salted Caramel Brownie$10.00salted caramel chocolate brownie with graham cracker crust, topped with vanilla ice cream
- Mochi$7.003 pcs of your choice from the following flavors: green tea, vanilla, chocolate, strawberry
20% gratuity may be added to parties of 6 or more
Fresh Sushi
Sashimi, Add $1.00
- Tuna*Maguro$7.00
- Escolar*$6.50
- Salmon*Sake$7.00
- Smoked Salmon$7.00
- Yellowtail*Hamachi$7.00
- OctopusTako$7.00
- KrabKani$6.00
- EelUnagi$7.50
- MackerelSaba$6.00
- ShrimpEbi$6.00
- EggTamago$6.00
- Smelt Roe*Masago$6.50
- Tobiko*Flying Fish Roe$7.00
- Salmon Roe*Ikura$7.50
- Quail Egg*$3.00
- Scallop Special$6.00
Makimono Rolls
- Tekkyu*tuna, cucumber, roe$8.00
- Unakyueel, cucumber, eel sauce$8.00
- Arizona*yellowtail, scallion, roe$8.00
- Tampapanko white fish, onion$7.00
- Californiakrab, cucumber, avocado, roe$7.00
- Yoko Special*tuna, salmon, tempura chips, roe$9.50
- Spicy Crawfishspicy crawfish, scallion, roe$7.50
- Lovesmoked salmon, steamed shrimp, avocado$8.00
- Sake*fresh salmon, avocado$7.00
- Spidersoft shell crab, scallion, roe$10.50
- Japanese Bagelsmoked salmon, cream cheese$7.50
- Vegetablecucumber, asparagus, avocado, spinach$6.50
- YamYamtempura sweet potato, avocado, eel sauce$6.75
- Florida*tuna, salmon, krab, avocado, roe, spicy mayo$10.50
- Mexicanpanko shrimp, avocado, roe$7.50
- Spicy Tuna or Salmon*cucumber & roe$8.50
- Spicy Crunchy Tuna or Salmon*tempura chips, roe$8.50
- Super Mexicanpanko shrimp, avocado, scallion, cream cheese, asparagus, white onion, spicy mayo, roe$10.50
Specialty Rolls
- Tuna Fresh*wrapped in rice paper$12.50tuna, avocado, daikon, carrot, cucumber, mixed greens, ponzu
- Lobster Freshwrapped in rice paper$12.50lobster salad, mixed greens, asparagus, avocado, spicy mayo & eel sauce
- K-Town*wrapped in rice paper$13.00tuna, salmon, tempura chips, cucumber, mixed greens, spicy mayo & ponzu
- Geisha*wrapped in cucumber$15.00tuna, salmon, asparagus & scallion, topped with tobiko & ponzu sauce
- Sisterwrapped in soy paper$12.00tempura shrimp, krab, avocado, cream cheese & spicy mayo
- Hawaiianwrapped in soy paper$12.00tempura shrimp, pineapple & cream cheese, finished with sweet chili sauce
- Tokyo Popwrapped in soy paper$15.00krab salad, cream cheese & avocado, panko fried, finished with spicy mayo, eel sauce & scallion
- Bucs$13.00salmon, cream cheese & avocado, tempura fried, finished with spicy mayo & eel sauce
- TB Rays$16.50tempura shrimp, krab & avocado, topped with steamed shrimp, finished with spicy mayo, eel sauce, scallion, tempura chips & roe
- Bolts*$16.00salmon, cucumber & avocado topped with tuna, spicy mayo, eel sauce, tobiko, scallion & tempura chips
- 2 to Tango*$17.00tempura shrimp, avocado & spicy tuna topped with tuna, spicy mayo, eel sauce, tobiko & roe
- Dragon*$17.00spicy crunchy tuna, topped with tuna or salmon & finished with spicy mayo, tempura chips, scallion & roe
- Salmon Zest*$15.00fresh salmon topped with fresh salmon, lemon zest, finished with ponzu sauce
- Volcano$17.00california roll topped with baked krab & salmon, finished with spicy mayo, eel sauce, scallion & roe
- Caterpillar$15.00scallop special & tempura chips topped with avocado, finished with spicy mayo & eel sauce
- Candy Cane*$17.00spicy crunchy tuna, topped with red tuna, escolar, spicy sesame oil, scallion & roe
- Kiss of Fire*$17.00spicy salmon, tempura chips & asparagus, topped with tuna, sliced lemon, jalapeño & finished with rice wine vinaigrette
- Red Devil*$16.50fried shrimp & lobster salad topped with tuna & avocado, finished with spicy mayo & eel sauce
- Gronk*$16.50yellowtail, krab & cucumber topped with tuna, yellowtail, eel sauce, spicy mayo, tempura chips & roe
*CONSUMER ADVISORY consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, undercooked oysters or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness*
Shareables
from the kitchen
- Agedashi Tofu$7.00fried tofu & steamed vegetables with tempura sauce
- Chicken Tatsutaage$9.00sesame, ginger chicken nuggets
- Crab Rangoon$10.50krab & cream cheese dumplings with sweet chili sauce
- Edamame$7.00steamed soybeans seasoned with salt
- Yoko’s Edamame$8.00steamed soybeans seasoned with spicy sesame garlic
- Geso$14.00lightly breaded calamari, served on cucumber with ponzu sauce
- Gyoza$10.50pan fried beef dumplings with gyoza dipping sauce
- Katsu$10.00panko breaded chicken fried with katsu sauce
- Negimaki$11.00grilled steak wrapped around green onion with teriyaki
- Spring Rolls$7.50crispy vegetable spring rolls with sweet chili sauce
- TempuraChicken or Shrimp $12.00Vegetable $10.00your choice of chicken or shrimp, tempura fried with broccoli, carrot, mushroom, onion and bell pepper, with tempura sauce
- Yakitori$8.50chicken, green pepper, onion, mushroom skewers with teriyaki
- Yasai Tofu$9.50mix of traditional stir fried vegetables with fried tofu
Bao Buns
steam bun topped with your choice of protein, pickled daikon and carrot, cilantro
- BBQ Beef
- Shrimp
- Pork Belly
- Katsu
$6.50 each or 3 for $17.00
from the sushi bar
- Hama-Jale$20.009 pcs of yellowtail sashimi, topped with jalapeño, sriracha and finished with ponzu
- Jaletuna Bites$12.004 pcs of spicy tuna and cream cheese stuffed jalapeños, tempura fried and topped with spicy mayo & eel sauce
- Sashimi App$18.003 pcs each of tuna, salmon, and escolar
- Spicy Tuna Sashimi$20.009 pcs of tuna sashimi finished with spicy sesame oil, scallion and roe
- Tuna Tataki$20.009 pcs of pan seared tuna sashimi with tataki sauce, scallion & roe
- Tuna Tartare$20.00marinated spicy tuna topped with avocado, scallion and tobiko, finished with ponzu sauce
- Tuna Nachos2 Pcs $9.004 Pcs $18.00spicy tuna on top of a wonton skin, topped with avocado, scallion, roe & spicy mayo
Crispy Rice
crispy rice topped with your choice of protein, avocado, roe, scallion & spicy mayo
- Tuna
- Krab Salad
- Salmon
$7.00 each or 3 for $18.00
*CONSUMER ADVISORY consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, undercooked oysters or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness*

Wine List

Wine Stream
Locally sourced premium wines, served fresh
| Item | Glass | Carafe |
|---|---|---|
| Prosecco | 10 | 38 |
| Pinot Grigio | 10 | 38 |
| Chardonnay | 10 | 38 |
| Cabernet Sauvignon | 10 | 38 |
| Pinot Noir | 10 | 38 |
| Super Tuscan | 10 | 38 |
Pinot Noir
| Item | Glass | Bottle |
|---|---|---|
| La Petite PerriereFrance | 10 | 32 |
| 41 HighlandSonoma County, CA | 12 | 42 |
Cabernet Sauvignon
| Item | Glass | Bottle |
|---|---|---|
| J LohrPaso Robles, CA | 12 | 40 |
| Louis Martini PratiSonoma County, CA | 14 | 50 |
| Black StallionNorth Coast, CA | not offered | 65 |
Specialty Wines
| Item | Glass | Bottle |
|---|---|---|
| Pineridge Chenin Blanc-Viogner | 10 | 40 |
| Maddelina RoseCalifornia | 12 | 42 |
| Brady Cabernet FrancItaly | not offered | 65 |
| Green Soul RieslingCalifornia | 10 | 40 |
Chardonnay
| Item | Glass | Bottle |
|---|---|---|
| CoppolaCalifornia | 10 | 40 |
| Black StallionNorth Coast, CA | 13 | 44 |
| StarmontCalifornia | not offered | 54 |
Pinot Gris
| Item | Glass | Bottle |
|---|---|---|
| J Vineyard | 12 | 42 |
| King EstateWillamette Valley, Oregon | 13 | 44 |
Sauvignon Blanc
| Item | Glass | Bottle |
|---|---|---|
| ProverbCalifornia | 10 | 40 |
| Cono SurChile | 12 | 42 |
| WhitehavenMarlborough, New Zealand | 12 | 42 |
| Craggy RangeMarlborough, New Zealand | not offered | 48 |
| CadeCalifornia | not offered | 62 |
Beer List
Bottle
- Asahi6
- Sapporo6
- Sapporo Black7
- Kirin6
- Kirin Light6
- Michelob Ultra5
- Free Dive IPA6
- Beach Blonde Ale6
Please drink responsibly
*20% gratuity may be added to parties of 6 or more*

Sake

Sake Carafes
| Item | Small | Large |
|---|---|---|
| House Cold | 9 | 12 |
| House Hot | 6 | 10 |
| Premium Hot or Cold | not offered | 15 |
| Nigori | not offered | 15 |
| Otokoyama “Sushi Booster” | not offered | 20 |
| Onikoroshi “Demon Slayer” | not offered | 22 |
Flavored Sake
| Item | Glass | Bottle |
|---|---|---|
| Fuji Apple | 10 | 32 |
| Yoko’s favorite: Lychee | 10 | 32 |
| Plum Wine | 10 | 40 |
| Peach Nigori300ml | not offered | 22 |
Indicates Yoko’s Favorite
Premium Chilled Bottles
| Item | Bottle |
|---|---|
| Yoko’s favorite: Otokoyama “Sushi Booster”300ml | 24 |
| Pure300ml | 20 |
| Kurosawa300ml | 22 |
| Nigori300ml | 22 |
| Soto Junmai Daiginjo300ml | 35 |
| Onikoroshi “Demon Slayer”720ml | 95 |
Other
- Saratoga Sparkling4.5
- Saratoga Still4.5
- RamuneOriginal or Strawberry4.5
- Green TeaHot or Iced4.5
- Iced Tea3.5
- Shirley Temple4.5
- SodaCoke, Diet Coke, Sprite or Lemonade3.5
Please drink responsibly
*20% gratuity may be added to parties of 6 or more*
